Skip Navigation

Honor Roll

2017-2018 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

High Honors

12th Grade

Esther Lagerwey • Matthew Haak • Emma West • Ashton Wilson • Andrew Feikema • Austin Clark • Jason Schutt • Paul Kamp • Beth Boonstra • Kyle Zuidema • Rylee Benes • Maddie DeYoung • Rebecca Walstra •  Jesse Hoekstra • Sarah Kuiper • Payton Smit • Thomas Ericks • Gracie Bultema • Emily Montalvo • Christin Washington • Derek VanProoyen • Justin DeBoer • Joshua DeYoung • Stephanie VanDeel •  Aerial Shaffer •  Charles Buiter •  Aliyah Chancellor •  Joshua Smits •  Cassie Laninga •  Mya Dixon •  Karli Petrarca •  Tori Terpstra •  Megan Meyer •  Michelle VanKalker •  Garret VanderZee •  Lauren DeYoung •  Bethany Junker •  Riley Goodwin • Sara Bosman •  Nicholas Hammond •  Jared Trivette •  David VanderZee •  Valerie Swets •  Sarah Hernandez • Carlee Faber • Johnathan Lightfoot • Jacob Terpstra• Lauren Curtis • Ryan Disselkoen • Jakob Pals • Matthew Price • Taylor Huizenga • Cody Reichard • Ben Fabrizius • Max Men • Maria Powers • Rachel Groen • Racher Batterman • Matthew Rietveld • Keagan DeVries • George VanRyn • Lucas Smit • Cambrie VanRoekel

11th Grade

Audrey Luo • Seth Bouwer • Kade Bouwer • Kade Bouwer • Elizabeth DeYoung • Haleigh Olthof • Matt Fulton • Sam Boonstra • Emma Slings • Michael VanMilligan • Grant Gibson • Trent Kamp • Alli Murrin • Liz VanDrunen • Ashley Clark • Justin Foust • Ashley Pigatti • Julia Oostema • Maddie Holesinger • Colton DeJong • Erin Yonkman • Mickey Boss • Heidi Bultema • Abby Ebbens • Brooke gossage • Lawton Bouwer • Emma Miedema • Luke Haan • Ashley Bultema • Maddie Wegner • Kylie Boss • Lauren Courtney • Raul Garcia • Rachel Huisman • Hannah Last • Hayley Smit • Abby Duesing • Isaac Sikma • Kaley Gutierrez • Anna Buiter • Seth Witham • Andrew Roets • Morgan Bryant • Julia Kooistra • Annie Weemhoff • Issy Neibert • Summer Ruiter • Danielle DeBoer • Hannah Persenaire • Ronald Bass • Cate Peerbolte • Ashlynn Riemersma • Emma Wheeler • Ben Ipema • Tori Ruffolo • Lyla Kooistra • Jack Davids

10th Grade

Olivia DeYoung • Allison Meyer • Kayla Sylvester • Gillian Fiene • Jacob Gibson • Anthony Maurello • Grace Peterson • Matthew Huizenga • Anna Lenting • Matthew VanEssen • Sarah Dennis • Abigail Dong • Angelina Verastegui • Jacob Winters • Nicholas VanEssen • Anna Delahunty • Alexandra Terpstra • Sydney DeVries • Jessica DeBoer • Jacob Ipema • Autumn Olthoff • Rachel Bosman • Lauren Woo • Lily Olthof • Coy DeJong • Elisabeth Knot • Zachary Rozendal • Katelyn Mulder • Taylor Benes • Kaylee Evers • Tavares VanKuiken • Kristine Neumeyer • Travis VanDrunen • Adam Swets • Samantha Frederick • Erica Gillespie • Morgan Lindemulder • Camden VanBeek • India Terrell • Amara Ude • Lance Mulderink • Meghan Smit • Gabrielle Goodfellow

9th Grade

Jacob VanderZee • Madison Hoogstra • Justin VanDrunen • Gabriella Albanese • Jenna O'Brien • Sydnee Tuuk • Chloe Weemhoff • Rebecca Foust • Simon Molenaar • Jenna Schutt • Taylor Carlson • Lauren Deboer • Leah Davids • Olivia Yonkman • Carter Doorn • Isabella Verastegui • Megan Jonkman • Joshua Sylvester • Fletcher Bandstra • Emily Feikema • Justin VanProoyen • Jaxson Smit • Kyle Clark • Megan Boss • Abby Mejan • Olivia Ipema • Benjamin Mannino • Rachel Bultema • Olivia Tambrini • Anna Gouwens • Benjamin Ritzema • Adrik Ariado • Emma Olthoff • Emily Rozendal • Benjamin Bryant 

Honor Roll

12th Grade

Brittany Bonnema • Tony Lucito • Kyle Fabrizius • Tessa Buiter • Jesse White • Alyssa DeJong •Isaac Lyzenga • Kayal Bivona •Joey Smit • Austin Ohm • Grant Buikema • Zariah Cross • Spenser Graham • Zachary McNary • Jeffrey Kroll • Jake Lenting • Joseph Neumeyer • Grace VanDam • Collin Bultema • Kayla Fabrizius • Jared VanderWoude • Megan Kooyenga • Sarah Maguire

11th Grade

Andrew Smits • Genesis Barlow • Emily Poortenga • Lily Armendariz • Beau Vroom • Dylan VanDrunen • Riley Schutt • Sam Gaich • Isaac Gibson • James VanderMolen • Mia Roth • Jacoby Perry • Kharris Hudson • Natalie Togtman • Kaneisha Perry • Taylor Bapst • Heather Reichert • Emma Groot • Regan Lyzenga • Samuel Resa • Katie Stegenga • Liliana Gerstner • Mackenzie Lich-Eenigenburg • Kyle Muldernik • Carlie Ritzema • Briana Besser • Jason Hoeksema

10th Grade

Madeline Zandstra • Benjamin Meter • Ethan Verhagen • Trent DeVries • Kareina Rebb •Nathan Bakker • Benjamin Kramer • Wendy Teune • Max Wegner • Logan Frederick •Kenndy Rogers • Te'Nia Phillips • Cassidy Derks • Eddie Huang • Caylynn Townes • Christopher Hayslett • Amber VanKalker • David Gomez • Eddison Spoelman • David Haak • Aaron Taylor • Brandon Schutt • Alejandro Sanchez • Kennedy Gaddis • Andrew DeBoer • Brennen Kelly • Jaden Denton 

9th Grade

Logan Smith • Sydney DeJong • Kaleb Dennis • Kate Ohm • Gerrit Pals • James Iaconelli •Elizabeth McNary • Michael Moore Jr. • Kacie VanKalker • Logan VanEssen • Samuel Vargo • Kylie Wegner • James DeVries • Marissa Dykstra •Timothy Ipema • David Cai • Stephen Molina • Ethan Reynhout • Levi VanDrunen • Kendal Taylor • Mia Cruz • Madison Rogers •Lauren Hedgepeth • Benjamin Jania • Brea Gaston • Nin Verhagen • Sonya Wondaal